Welcome!!

Like the Umpqua United Soccer Club Facebook page!!

Another way for us to keep you connected. | Follow Us Here!

International Soccer Camp June 24th - 28th

| British Soccer Camp Coming to Roseburg

HELP US RAISE FUNDS FOR OUR CLUB!

Shop at Amazon and raise funds for our club! | https://smile.amazon.com/ch/93-0882320

 
Fall 2019 Schedules
 
Date Location Location Visitor Home
Sat 09/14/2019 09:00 AM F#10 Fir Grove Park -> Field #10
Galaxy - Richardson
Glide Rec - Blue
Sat 09/14/2019 09:00 AM Field #5 Fir Grove Park -> Field #5
Timbers - Maloney
SUSBA - Hawks
Sat 09/14/2019 09:00 AM Field #1 Fir Grove Park -> Field #1
Whitecaps- T. Bonds?
Timbers - S. Parker
Sat 09/14/2019 09:00 AM Field #4 Fir Grove Park -> Field #4
Glide Rec - Clinesmith
Redbulls - Thompson
Sat 09/14/2019 09:00 AM Field #2 Fir Grove Park -> Field #2
SUSBA - K. Wright
Galaxy - Gibby
Sat 09/14/2019 09:00 AM F#11 Fir Grove Park -> Field #11
Rapids - Mosier
Revolution - D. Carollo
Sat 09/14/2019 09:00 AM Field #9 Fir Grove Park -> Field #9
Redbulls- Beckenhauer
Dortmund- A. Cambell?
Sat 09/14/2019 09:00 AM Field #8 Fir Grove Park -> Field #8
SUSBA - C. Sawyer
Galaxy - K. Coopride
Sat 09/14/2019 09:00 AM Field #7 Fir Grove Park -> Field #7
Dortmund - M. Drumond
Glide Rec - Kercher
Sat 09/14/2019 10:00 AM F#10 Fir Grove Park -> Field #10
Redbulls- J. Garza?
Timbers - Brundige
Sat 09/14/2019 10:15 AM Field #8 Fir Grove Park -> Field #8
Revolution- A. Canales
Glide Rec - Aitken
Sat 09/14/2019 10:15 AM F#11 Fir Grove Park -> Field #11
SUSBA - J. Nayor/K. Munoz
Redbulls - Barry
Sat 09/14/2019 10:15 AM Field #9 Fir Grove Park -> Field #9
Timbers - B. Young
SUSBA - K. Messner
Sat 09/14/2019 10:15 AM Field #7 Fir Grove Park -> Field #7
SUSBA - C. Keeney
Glide Rec - Breanne Long
Sat 09/14/2019 10:15 AM Field #1 Fir Grove Park -> Field #1
Dynamo - J. Simoneau?
Galaxy - C. Bringhurst?
Sat 09/14/2019 10:30 AM Field #5 Fir Grove Park -> Field #5
Glide Rec - Ngigi
Revolution - Smith
Sat 09/14/2019 10:30 AM Field #3 Fir Grove Park -> Field #3
SUSBA - K. Walker
Sutherlin
Sat 09/14/2019 10:30 AM Field #2 Fir Grove Park -> Field #2
Galaxy - Gibby
Glide Rec -Hatfield
Sat 09/14/2019 11:00 AM F#10 Fir Grove Park -> Field #10
Revolution - Miller
Glide Rec - Bobcats
Sat 09/14/2019 11:30 AM Field #1 Fir Grove Park -> Field #1
Quakes - K. Shook
Glide Rec - Dunnavant
Sat 09/14/2019 11:30 AM F#11 Fir Grove Park -> Field #11
Sounders - J. David
SUSBA - K. Wright
Sat 09/14/2019 11:30 AM Field #9 Fir Grove Park -> Field #9
UUSC 10G DA
Glide Rec - Devoogd
Sat 09/14/2019 12:00 PM Field #4 Fir Grove Park -> Field #4
Sutherlin
Galaxy - Roth
Sat 09/21/2019 09:00 AM Field #5 Fir Grove Park -> Field #5
Galaxy - Gibby
Revolution - Smith
Sat 09/21/2019 09:00 AM Field #2 Fir Grove Park -> Field #2
Timbers - Maloney
SUSBA - Hawks
Sat 09/21/2019 09:00 AM F#10 Fir Grove Park -> Field #10
Glide Rec - Blue
Revolution - Miller
Sat 09/21/2019 09:00 AM F#11 Fir Grove Park -> Field #11
Glide Rec - Dunnavant
Galaxy - C. Bringhurst?
Sat 09/21/2019 09:00 AM Field #8 Fir Grove Park -> Field #8
SUSBA - C. Sawyer
Dortmund- A. Cambell?
Sat 09/21/2019 09:00 AM Field #1 Fir Grove Park -> Field #1
SUSBA - K. Wright
Sounders - J. David
Sat 09/21/2019 09:00 AM Field #3 Fir Grove Park -> Field #3
Redbulls - Thompson
Glide Rec - Clinesmith
Sat 09/21/2019 09:00 AM Field #7 Fir Grove Park -> Field #7
Redbulls - Barry
Quakes - K. Shook
Sat 09/21/2019 09:00 AM Field #9 Fir Grove Park -> Field #9
Galaxy - K. Coopride
Timbers - B. Young
Sat 09/21/2019 10:00 AM F#10 Fir Grove Park -> Field #10
Galaxy - Richardson
Redbulls- J. Garza?
Sat 09/21/2019 10:15 AM Field #8 Fir Grove Park -> Field #8
SUSBA - K. Messner
Glide Rec - Aitken
Sat 09/21/2019 10:15 AM Field #1 Fir Grove Park -> Field #1
Glide Rec - Breanne Long
Rapids - Mosier
Sat 09/21/2019 10:15 AM Field #9 Fir Grove Park -> Field #9
Revolution- A. Canales
Redbulls- Beckenhauer
Sat 09/21/2019 10:15 AM Field #7 Fir Grove Park -> Field #7
Dortmund - M. Drumond
Dynamo - J. Simoneau?
Sat 09/21/2019 10:15 AM F#11 Fir Grove Park -> Field #11
Timbers - S. Parker
SUSBA - C. Keeney
Sat 09/21/2019 10:30 AM Field #3 Fir Grove Park -> Field #3
Galaxy - Roth
SUSBA - K. Walker
Sat 09/21/2019 10:30 AM Field #2 Fir Grove Park -> Field #2
Glide Rec -Hatfield
SUSBA - Hawks
Sat 09/21/2019 10:30 AM Field #5 Fir Grove Park -> Field #5
SUSBA - K. Wright
Glide Rec - Ngigi
Sat 09/21/2019 11:00 AM F#10 Fir Grove Park -> Field #10
Glide Rec - Bobcats
Timbers - Brundige
Sat 09/21/2019 11:30 AM Field #1 Fir Grove Park -> Field #1
Revolution - D. Carollo
SUSBA - J. Nayor/K. Munoz
Sat 09/21/2019 11:30 AM F#11 Fir Grove Park -> Field #11
Glide Rec - Kercher
Whitecaps- T. Bonds?
Sat 09/21/2019 11:30 AM Field #9 Fir Grove Park -> Field #9
Glide Rec - Devoogd
SUSBA - C. Sawyer
Sat 09/21/2019 12:00 PM Field #4 Fir Grove Park -> Field #4
Sutherlin
Glide Rec - Clinesmith
Sat 09/28/2019 09:00 AM Field #2 Fir Grove Park -> Field #2
Timbers - Maloney
Revolution - Smith
Sat 09/28/2019 09:00 AM Field #9 Fir Grove Park -> Field #9
Galaxy - K. Coopride
Redbulls- Beckenhauer
Sat 09/28/2019 09:00 AM Field #3 Fir Grove Park -> Field #3
Sutherlin
SUSBA - K. Walker
Sat 09/28/2019 09:00 AM Field #1 Fir Grove Park -> Field #1
Galaxy - C. Bringhurst?
Redbulls - Barry
Sat 09/28/2019 09:00 AM F#11 Fir Grove Park -> Field #11
Sounders - J. David
Timbers - S. Parker
Sat 09/28/2019 09:00 AM Field #5 Fir Grove Park -> Field #5
SUSBA - Hawks
Galaxy - Gibby
Sat 09/28/2019 09:00 AM F#10 Fir Grove Park -> Field #10
Timbers - Brundige
Glide Rec - Blue
Sat 09/28/2019 09:00 AM Field #7 Fir Grove Park -> Field #7
Rapids - Mosier
SUSBA - K. Wright
Sat 09/28/2019 09:00 AM Field #8 Fir Grove Park -> Field #8
Timbers - B. Young
Dortmund- A. Cambell?
Sat 09/28/2019 10:00 AM F#10 Fir Grove Park -> Field #10
Revolution - Miller
Galaxy - Richardson
Sat 09/28/2019 10:15 AM Field #1 Fir Grove Park -> Field #1
Dynamo - J. Simoneau?
Glide Rec - Dunnavant
Sat 09/28/2019 10:15 AM Field #9 Fir Grove Park -> Field #9
SUSBA - C. Sawyer
Glide Rec - Aitken
Sat 09/28/2019 10:15 AM Field #7 Fir Grove Park -> Field #7
Whitecaps- T. Bonds?
Dortmund - M. Drumond
Sat 09/28/2019 10:15 AM Field #8 Fir Grove Park -> Field #8
Revolution- A. Canales
SUSBA - K. Messner
Sat 09/28/2019 10:15 AM F#11 Fir Grove Park -> Field #11
SUSBA - C. Keeney
Glide Rec - Kercher
Sat 09/28/2019 10:30 AM Field #3 Fir Grove Park -> Field #3
Glide Rec - Clinesmith
Galaxy - Roth
Sat 09/28/2019 10:30 AM Field #2 Fir Grove Park -> Field #2
Timbers - Maloney
Glide Rec -Hatfield
Sat 09/28/2019 10:30 AM Field #5 Fir Grove Park -> Field #5
SUSBA - K. Wright
Glide Rec - Ngigi
Sat 09/28/2019 11:00 AM F#10 Fir Grove Park -> Field #10
Redbulls- J. Garza?
Glide Rec - Bobcats
Sat 09/28/2019 11:30 AM Field #9 Fir Grove Park -> Field #9
Galaxy - K. Coopride
Glide Rec - Devoogd
Sat 09/28/2019 11:30 AM Field #7 Fir Grove Park -> Field #7
SUSBA - J. Nayor/K. Munoz
Glide Rec - Breanne Long
Sat 09/28/2019 11:30 AM F#11 Fir Grove Park -> Field #11
Quakes - K. Shook
Revolution - D. Carollo
Sat 09/28/2019 12:00 PM Field #4 Fir Grove Park -> Field #4
Redbulls - Thompson
SUSBA - K. Walker
Sat 10/05/2019 09:00 AM Field #2 Fir Grove Park -> Field #2
Timbers - Maloney
SUSBA - K. Wright
Sat 10/05/2019 09:00 AM Field #9 Fir Grove Park -> Field #9
Redbulls- Beckenhauer
SUSBA - K. Messner
Sat 10/05/2019 09:00 AM Field #1 Fir Grove Park -> Field #1
Timbers - S. Parker
Rapids - Mosier
Sat 10/05/2019 09:00 AM Field #8 Fir Grove Park -> Field #8
Revolution- A. Canales
Timbers - B. Young
Sat 10/05/2019 09:00 AM Field #3 Fir Grove Park -> Field #3
Redbulls - Thompson
Galaxy - Roth
Sat 10/05/2019 09:00 AM Field #5 Fir Grove Park -> Field #5
Revolution - Smith
SUSBA - Hawks
Sat 10/05/2019 09:00 AM Field #7 Fir Grove Park -> Field #7
Revolution - D. Carollo
Galaxy - C. Bringhurst?
Sat 10/05/2019 09:00 AM F#11 Fir Grove Park -> Field #11
SUSBA - K. Wright
SUSBA - J. Nayor/K. Munoz
Sat 10/05/2019 09:00 AM F#10 Fir Grove Park -> Field #10
Glide Rec - Blue
Galaxy - Richardson
Sat 10/05/2019 10:00 AM F#10 Fir Grove Park -> Field #10
Revolution - Miller
Redbulls- J. Garza?
Sat 10/05/2019 10:15 AM Field #1 Fir Grove Park -> Field #1
Glide Rec - Kercher
Sounders - J. David
Sat 10/05/2019 10:15 AM Field #8 Fir Grove Park -> Field #8
Galaxy - K. Coopride
Glide Rec - Devoogd
Sat 10/05/2019 10:15 AM F#11 Fir Grove Park -> Field #11
Dortmund - M. Drumond
SUSBA - C. Keeney
Sat 10/05/2019 10:15 AM Field #7 Fir Grove Park -> Field #7
Redbulls - Barry
Glide Rec - Dunnavant
Sat 10/05/2019 10:15 AM Field #9 Fir Grove Park -> Field #9
Dortmund- A. Cambell?
SUSBA - C. Sawyer
Sat 10/05/2019 10:30 AM Field #2 Fir Grove Park -> Field #2
SUSBA - K. Wright
Glide Rec - Ngigi
Sat 10/05/2019 10:30 AM Field #3 Fir Grove Park -> Field #3
Glide Rec - Clinesmith
Sutherlin
Sat 10/05/2019 10:30 AM Field #5 Fir Grove Park -> Field #5
Galaxy - Gibby
Glide Rec -Hatfield
Sat 10/05/2019 11:00 AM F#10 Fir Grove Park -> Field #10
Glide Rec - Bobcats
Timbers - Brundige
Sat 10/05/2019 11:30 AM Field #7 Fir Grove Park -> Field #7
Glide Rec - Breanne Long
Quakes - K. Shook
Sat 10/05/2019 11:30 AM Field #9 Fir Grove Park -> Field #9
Revolution- A. Canales
Glide Rec - Aitken
Sat 10/05/2019 11:30 AM F#11 Fir Grove Park -> Field #11
Whitecaps- T. Bonds?
Dynamo - J. Simoneau?
Sat 10/05/2019 12:00 PM Field #4 Fir Grove Park -> Field #4
SUSBA - K. Walker
Galaxy - Roth
Sat 10/12/2019 09:00 AM Field #8 Fir Grove Park -> Field #8
Galaxy - K. Coopride
Redbulls- Beckenhauer
Sat 10/12/2019 09:00 AM F#11 Fir Grove Park -> Field #11
Rapids - Mosier
Glide Rec - Kercher
Sat 10/12/2019 09:00 AM Field #2 Fir Grove Park -> Field #2
SUSBA - K. Wright
Revolution - Smith
Sat 10/12/2019 09:00 AM Field #9 Fir Grove Park -> Field #9
Timbers - B. Young
SUSBA - K. Messner
Sat 10/12/2019 09:00 AM Field #7 Fir Grove Park -> Field #7
Dynamo - J. Simoneau?
Redbulls - Barry
Sat 10/12/2019 09:00 AM Field #5 Fir Grove Park -> Field #5
Glide Rec -Hatfield
Timbers - Maloney
Sat 10/12/2019 09:00 AM F#10 Fir Grove Park -> Field #10
Glide Rec - Blue
Galaxy - Richardson
Sat 10/12/2019 09:00 AM Field #1 Fir Grove Park -> Field #1
Glide Rec - Dunnavant
Revolution - D. Carollo
Sat 10/12/2019 09:00 AM Field #3 Fir Grove Park -> Field #3
Sutherlin
Redbulls - Thompson
Sat 10/12/2019 10:00 AM F#10 Fir Grove Park -> Field #10
Timbers - Brundige
Redbulls- J. Garza?
Sat 10/12/2019 10:15 AM Field #1 Fir Grove Park -> Field #1
Galaxy - C. Bringhurst?
Glide Rec - Breanne Long
Sat 10/12/2019 10:15 AM Field #9 Fir Grove Park -> Field #9
SUSBA - C. Sawyer
Glide Rec - Devoogd
Sat 10/12/2019 10:15 AM F#11 Fir Grove Park -> Field #11
SUSBA - J. Nayor/K. Munoz
Timbers - S. Parker
Sat 10/12/2019 10:15 AM Field #8 Fir Grove Park -> Field #8
Revolution- A. Canales
Dortmund- A. Cambell?
Sat 10/12/2019 10:15 AM Field #7 Fir Grove Park -> Field #7
Sounders - J. David
Dortmund - M. Drumond
Sat 10/12/2019 10:30 AM Field #3 Fir Grove Park -> Field #3
SUSBA - K. Walker
Glide Rec - Clinesmith
Sat 10/12/2019 10:30 AM Field #5 Fir Grove Park -> Field #5
Glide Rec - Ngigi
Galaxy - Gibby
Sat 10/12/2019 10:30 AM Field #2 Fir Grove Park -> Field #2
Revolution - Smith
SUSBA - Hawks
Sat 10/12/2019 11:00 AM F#10 Fir Grove Park -> Field #10
Glide Rec - Bobcats
Revolution - Miller
Sat 10/12/2019 11:30 AM Field #9 Fir Grove Park -> Field #9
Glide Rec - Aitken
Timbers - B. Young
Sat 10/12/2019 11:30 AM F#11 Fir Grove Park -> Field #11
Quakes - K. Shook
SUSBA - K. Wright
Sat 10/12/2019 11:30 AM Field #7 Fir Grove Park -> Field #7
SUSBA - C. Keeney
Whitecaps- T. Bonds?
Sat 10/12/2019 12:00 PM Field #3 Fir Grove Park -> Field #3
Redbulls - Thompson
Galaxy - Roth
Sat 10/19/2019 09:00 AM F#11 Fir Grove Park -> Field #11
Dortmund - M. Drumond
Rapids - Mosier
Sat 10/19/2019 09:00 AM F#10 Fir Grove Park -> Field #10
Revolution - Miller
Glide Rec - Blue
Sat 10/19/2019 09:00 AM Field #7 Fir Grove Park -> Field #7
Glide Rec - Kercher
SUSBA - J. Nayor/K. Munoz
Sat 10/19/2019 09:00 AM Field #1 Fir Grove Park -> Field #1
Whitecaps- T. Bonds?
Sounders - J. David
Sat 10/19/2019 09:40 AM F#10 Fir Grove Park -> Field #10
Timbers - Brundige
Glide Rec - Bobcats
Sat 10/19/2019 10:00 AM Field #7 Fir Grove Park -> Field #7
Redbulls - Barry
Glide Rec - Dunnavant
Sat 10/19/2019 10:00 AM Field #1 Fir Grove Park -> Field #1
Timbers - S. Parker
Quakes - K. Shook
Sat 10/19/2019 10:00 AM F#11 Fir Grove Park -> Field #11
SUSBA - K. Wright
Galaxy - C. Bringhurst?
Sat 10/19/2019 10:20 AM F#10 Fir Grove Park -> Field #10
Redbulls- J. Garza?
Galaxy - Richardson
Sat 10/19/2019 11:00 AM F#11 Fir Grove Park -> Field #11
SUSBA - C. Keeney
Dynamo - J. Simoneau?
Sat 10/19/2019 11:00 AM F#10 Fir Grove Park -> Field #10
Glide Rec - Blue
Timbers - Brundige
Sat 10/19/2019 11:00 AM Field #1 Fir Grove Park -> Field #1
Revolution - D. Carollo
Glide Rec - Breanne Long
Sat 10/19/2019 11:00 AM Field #7 Fir Grove Park -> Field #7
Redbulls - Barry
Glide Rec - Breanne Long
Sat 10/19/2019 11:40 AM F#10 Fir Grove Park -> Field #10
Galaxy - Richardson
Revolution - Miller
Sat 10/19/2019 12:00 PM Field #7 Fir Grove Park -> Field #7
Quakes - K. Shook
Glide Rec - Kercher
Sat 10/19/2019 12:00 PM F#11 Fir Grove Park -> Field #11
Glide Rec - Dunnavant
SUSBA - K. Wright
Sat 10/19/2019 12:00 PM Field #1 Fir Grove Park -> Field #1
Galaxy - C. Bringhurst?
Timbers - S. Parker
Sat 10/19/2019 12:20 PM F#10 Fir Grove Park -> Field #10
Glide Rec - Bobcats
Redbulls- J. Garza?
Sat 10/19/2019 01:00 PM Field #1 Fir Grove Park -> Field #1
Dynamo - J. Simoneau?
Revolution - D. Carollo
Sat 10/19/2019 01:00 PM F#10 Fir Grove Park -> Field #10
SUSBA - J. Nayor/K. Munoz
Dortmund - M. Drumond
Sat 10/19/2019 01:00 PM Field #7 Fir Grove Park -> Field #7
Sounders - J. David
SUSBA - C. Keeney
Sat 10/19/2019 01:00 PM F#11 Fir Grove Park -> Field #11
Rapids - Mosier
Whitecaps- T. Bonds?

Timbers - S. Parker

Whitecaps- T. Bonds?

Dortmund- A. Cambell?

Redbulls- Beckenhauer

Galaxy - K. Coopride

SUSBA - C. Sawyer

Glide Rec - Kercher

Dortmund - M. Drumond

Revolution - D. Carollo

Rapids - Mosier

Redbulls - Thompson

Glide Rec - Clinesmith

Glide Rec - Blue

Galaxy - Richardson

Galaxy - Gibby

SUSBA - K. Wright

SUSBA - Hawks

Timbers - Maloney

Timbers - Brundige

Redbulls- J. Garza?

SUSBA - K. Messner

Timbers - B. Young

Galaxy - C. Bringhurst?

Dynamo - J. Simoneau?

Glide Rec - Breanne Long

SUSBA - C. Keeney

Redbulls - Barry

SUSBA - J. Nayor/K. Munoz

Glide Rec - Aitken

Revolution- A. Canales

Glide Rec -Hatfield

Revolution - Smith

Glide Rec - Ngigi

Sutherlin

SUSBA - K. Walker

Glide Rec - Bobcats

Revolution - Miller

Glide Rec - Devoogd

UUSC 10G DA

Glide Rec - Dunnavant

Quakes - K. Shook

SUSBA - K. Wright

Sounders - J. David

Galaxy - Roth

Fir Grove Park -> Field #1

574 W. Stewart Park Drive
Roseburg, OR 97470
View in Google Maps

Fir Grove Park -> Field #9

574 W. Stewart Park Drive
Roseburg, OR 97470
View in Google Maps

Fir Grove Park -> Field #8

574 W. Stewart Park Drive
Roseburg, OR 97470
View in Google Maps

Fir Grove Park -> Field #7

574 W. Stewart Park Drive
Roseburg, OR 97470
View in Google Maps

Fir Grove Park -> Field #11

574 W. Stewart Park Drive
Roseburg, OR 97470
View in Google Maps

Fir Grove Park -> Field #4

574 W. Stewart Park Drive
Roseburg, OR 97470
View in Google Maps

Fir Grove Park -> Field #10

574 W. Stewart Park Drive
Roseburg, OR 97470
View in Google Maps

Fir Grove Park -> Field #2

574 W. Stewart Park Drive
Roseburg, OR 97470
View in Google Maps

Fir Grove Park -> Field #5

574 W. Stewart Park Drive
Roseburg, OR 97470
View in Google Maps

Fir Grove Park -> Field #3

574 W. Stewart Park Drive
Roseburg, OR 97470
View in Google Maps

 
Recreational Soccer Info
 
2019 Fall Recreational Registration
    If you have questions or problems, please read our Troubleshooting Guide.
     
    2019 Fall Recreational Registration
    If you have questions or problems, please read our Troubleshooting Guide.
     
    Coaching Background Check

    Coaching/Volunteer/Officials Background Check Login and complete the application. If you have any questions about this, please contact UUSC at 541-672-5089.

     
    2019 Recreational Soccer Fees

    2019 Fall Fees

    U6 to U8: $90*

    U10 to U15: $100*

    *A Processing Fee of 2.65% is added to transactions.

    Fees include: facility rentals, OYSA membership & U.S. Youth Soccer Memberships, insurance, equipment (balls, goals, training bibs & cones), uniform (jersey and socks), league registration, referees, club fees, and an end of the season tournament are included.

    Fall Registration Opens 06/10/2019 

    Early Bird Discount: ($15 off) 06/10/2019 to 06/25/2019

    Regular Registration: 06/26/2019 to 07/31/2019

    After 07/31/2019: Players will be subject to late fee and be put on a waiting list. Full payment will be due. If player cannot be added to a team, a full refund will be given.

    Late Fees Start ($25):  08/01/2019 to 08/31/2019